Illinois (ECWd) –
[…] AND Governor hardhead Pritzker, supposedly an attorney, according to the U.S. constitutional law has to obey the US Constitution per the constitution’s supremacy clause which mandates it. (Article 6, Clause 2):
“This Constitution, and the Laws of the United States which shall be made in Pursuance thereof; and all Treaties made, or which shall be made, under the Authority of the United States, shall be the supreme Law of the Land; and the Judges in every State shall be bound thereby, any Thing in the Constitution or Laws of any State to the Contrary notwithstanding.” ~ Article 6, clause 2, U.S. Constitution
Each prospective holder of a State office or other State position created by the Illinois Constitution, before taking office, shall take and subscribe to the following oath or affirmation:
“I do solemnly swear (affirm) that I will support the Constitution of the United States, and the Constitution of the State of Illinois, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of the office of…. to the best of my ability”.
Cindy
Posted at 19:45h, 07 FebruaryJust arrest ONE governor and watch how quickly they all fall into line.
Greg G.
Posted at 11:06h, 07 FebruaryId love to see JB in a 6x orange jumpsuit!
CAR